Iran BLS Spain Visa: Spain Transit Visa from Iran, Apply Spain Transit Visa, Spain Transit Visa Application Centre in Iran

BLS Logo

Apply for Visa to Spain In Iran

Transit Visa for Seamen

Visa for Seamen allows you to stay a maximum of five days in the Schengen area, prior to travelling onwards to a country located outside the borders of the Schengen area.

Visa fee and BLS service charge are as follows:-

Duration Visa Fees in Euro
Transit Visa for Seamen 60 Euro
Children between 6-12 years 35 Euro

Note: Exemption of Visa Fee for a child is applicable only in the case of Short Term category, if the child's age is less than 6 years at the date of submission.

The Visa Fee is subject to change without notice'

BLS International Service charge

Applicants applying at the Spanish visa application Centre shall be levied a service charge of 15.45 Euro (inclusive of tax) payable in cash. Children under 6 are exempted from service charge.
Documents Required By Embassy of Spain, Tehran

List and order of required documents

  1. Schengen Visa Application from, filled with blue pen or typed, signed on page 3 and 4 , with 1 photo attached
    • Application form of children under 18 years old must be signed by both parents on page 3 and 4
    • Photograph should not be older than 3 months and should have a white background
  2. Print of appointment
  3. Invitation letter (if applicable)
    • Original and copy of invitation letter form police for applicants who are visiting their family members or friends, and copy of NIE or DNI card
    • Original or copy of invitation letter from companies
  4. Hotel booking, Flight reservation, Travel insurance for Schengen , all 3 of them should have the same duration. For applicant who have a property in Spain , Nota simple and copy of the property deed is necessary.
  5. Evidence of the employment. Such as: letter from employer / salary slips / business registration documents / medical/engineer/lawyer licenses / personnel decree / social security lists, etc. (translated to Spanish) . For university students , letter of enrollments form the university , translated to Spanish.
  6. Proof of financial means, including bank letter(s) / six months statement(s) (originally issued in English) both from same account, not older than 1 month ( Applicant may present multiple bank letter and statements ). For applicants who have an account in Spanish banks , bank letter and 6 months statements issues in English is necessary.
  7. Evidence of assets like property deed(s) (translated to Spanish)
  8. Spanish translation of the birth certificate (Shenasnameh) ( Not applicable to non-Iranian)
  9. No Objection Letter signed before a notary public by both the parents (if the minor is applying with another person who is not the biological parents , or is applying with only one of the parents, from the parent who is not applying), allowing the minor to travel. Passport copy of the parent(s) with their signature.
  10. Copies of all used pages of current passport (including all visas and entry/exit stamps) First page of the passport must be signed then copied, copies must be separately done on A4 papers
  11. Copies of all used pages of previous passports (including all visa and entry/exit stamps), copies must be separately done on A4 papers
  12. Original passport, and visa or entry permit of final destination along with travel documents until end of the trip.
  13. Visa fee and BLS service fee in Euro

Note: We regret we cannot accept photographs that do not meet these requirements

Please provide one recent photograph (not more than 3 months old) of yourself, which should not have been used previously in the passport. The photograph should be in colour and:

  • Taken against a white background so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background.
  • Clear share quality and with the face in focus.
  • Printed on normal photographic paper (camera print).
  • Full face, non-smiling [without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background]
  • Please stick the Photograph on the Visa Application Form.

Note: Please follow these instructions carefully. If photographs presented do not meet these requirements your application will be considered incomplete. A photo booth meeting these requirements is available at the center.

Applications accepted at the Spain Visa Application Centre will be submitted on the next working day at the Embassy of Spain/Consulate General of Spain. Once the application has been submitted, the applicant can be further requested additional documentation in support of the same. Please note as per the instructions received from Embassy of Spain minimum processing time is 21 working days (It may delay depending on case to case).

All applications must be submitted at least 21 days prior to the proposed date of travel to accommodate any unforeseen processing delays.

Processing time will start excluding the date of submission of application at BLS International Services.

Below mentioned forms/checklist are mandatory for all visa categories accepted by BLS

Note: All application form/checklist has to be filled by Blue pen

Application Form

Visa Application Form (English Language)
Visa Application Form (Spanish Language)

All Application submitted at visa application centre should have English/Spanish Application forms only.

Checklist

Note: The checklist must be submitted on back to back format only (without back to back copies being stapled to each other).
Checklist for Tehran

Ficha Document

Ficha Document

Please Note:

The forms are in PDF format.

You will need an Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and download this form.

Download Adobe Acrobat Reader

To download the Application Form:

1. Click on the form link
2. When the form opens, save the form on your computer.

OR

1. Press the right button on your mouse on the required link.
2. Select Save Target As from the list
3. Save the form on your computer.